| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Misa Camp Military Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785247_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8301/TEZ(S)/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96 L | Tender Location | Misa , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-246, T-251, T-599 (used For Nsc Section), 
 T-600 (used For Adm Office And Main Office), T-76, T-247 And T-252 At Misa Camp 
 Under Ge (s) Tezpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8301/TEZ(S)/E8**, is for **Special Repairs to Buildings T-246, T-251, T-599 (used for NSC Section), T-600 (used for ADM Office and Main Office), T-76, T-247, and T-252 at Misa Camp, under GE (S) Tezpur**. The estimated tender value is ₹96,00,000, with a specified work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, through the **CWE Tezpur** located at HQ CWE TEZPUR, PO DEKARGAON, DIST SONITPUR, PIN 784501 (ASSAM), is inviting this **Open Tender** for Civil Works, specifically within the Building sub-category. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,69,000, payable to GE (S) Tezpur. The tender documents will be available for download from **19-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM** until **16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM** up to **16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at HQ CWE Tezpur. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for each cover are detailed in the tender documents, including enlistment letters, application on letterhead, proof of tender fee and EMD, residual work lists for D class contractors, and relevant documents for unenlisted contractors meeting enlistment criteria, along with solvency, working capital, turnover, and similar work experience. Payment for tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Tezpur |
| Address | Hq Cwe Tezpur Po Dekargaon Dist Sonitpur Pin 784501 (assam) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa Camp..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category