| Tender Title | Misa Camp JCO/OR Accommodation Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785371_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8298/TEZ(S)/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Misa , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa Camp Under Ge (s) Tezpur
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Tezpur, for the "ADDN/ALTN AND SPL REPAIRS TO CERTAIN JCOs/OR ACCOMODATIONS AT MISA CAMP UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_785371_1 and Tender Reference Number 8298/TEZ(S)/E8, is for Civil Works, specifically within the Building sub-category, and is valued at ₹1,45,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) forming Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹2,20,000, payable to GE (S) Tezpur. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Tezpur. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Bidders are advised to carefully review all enclosed documents, including the NIT, tender documents, and BOQ, for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Tezpur |
| Address | Hq Cwe Tezpur Po Dekargaon Dist Sonitpur Pin 784501 (assam) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Spl Repair To Or Md Accn Bldg No P-45 At Misa..read more
Special Repairs To Building No. 107 (or Ms Accn) Of 3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category