| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Accommodation Building P-45 at Misa Camp, Tezpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787094_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9192 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.81 L | Tender Location | Ge South Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Or Md Accn Bldg No P-45 At Misa Camp Under Ge (s) Tezpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 9192 and originating from GE South Tezpur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for Civil Works encompassing the "SPL REPAIR TO OR MD ACCN BLDG NO P-45 AT MISA CAMP UNDER GE (S) TEZPUR". This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,81,000 and a stipulated work period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, payable to GE South Tezpur at Tezpur, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE South Tezpur at Tezpur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment, EPF certificate, GST registration, application with DD, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 10th September 2026, 09:00 AM to 17th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21st September 2026 at 11:00 AM at GE South Tezpur. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge South Tezpur |
| Address | Mission Charalie Tezpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn And Spl Repairs To Certain Jcos/or Accomodations At Misa Camp..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category