| Tender Title | Refurbishment of ETC 4 Flooring and Trenches at ICAT Manesar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ICAT_923566_1 | Tender Reference Number | ICAT-T-CIVIL-Refurbishment of ETC-2026-27-236 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.60 L | Tender Location | Icat Centre 1 , Gurugram , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Refurbishment Of Etc 4 Including The Construction Of Flooring And Trenches, At Icat Centre-i, Manesar, Haryana
This tender is an Open Tender invited by the International Centre For Automotive Technology (ICAT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Refurbishment of ETC 4 including the Construction of Flooring and Trenches, at ICAT Centre-I, Manesar, Haryana." The tender reference number is ICAT-T-CIVIL-Refurbishment of ETC-2026-27-236. The estimated tender value is ₹6,60,000, with a proposed work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, with document download available from 26-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 26-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and must conclude by 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at ICAT Centre 1. For further details and to apply, interested parties should refer to the tender documents available on the designated platform. The tender inviting authority is Sonu Chopra, located at ICAT, Plot No. 26, Sector 3, Near HSIIDC Office, IMT Manesar, Gurugram 122050. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sonu Chopra |
| Address | Sh. Sonu Chopra, Icat, 
 Plot No. 26, Sector 3, Near Hsiidc Office, Imt Manesar, Gurugram 122050 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Indian Navy Cathelco Panel Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment..read more
Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category