| Tender Title | Vedganga River Weir Maintenance and Repair: Nilpan and Waghapur Deplugging and Plugging | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWRDP_1331458_4 | Tender Reference Number | e Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.31 L | Tender Location | Tal Bhudargad , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To K T Weirs At Nilpan And Waghapur On Vedganga River Under Patgaon Medium Project Tal Bhudargad Dist Kolhapur Deplugging And Plugging
This tender, initiated by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur, an arm of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, seeks sealed bids for the comprehensive Maintenance and Repair (M and R) of K T weirs located at Nilpan and Waghapur on the Vedganga river. These critical works fall under the Patgaon medium project in Taluka Bhudargad, District Kolhapur, and specifically include deplugging and plugging activities. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CWRDP_1331458_4 and Tender Reference Number e Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27, is an open tender process for civil works with a tender value of ₹9,30,627 and an EMD of ₹10,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids online within the stipulated timeframe, with the bid submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document download is also available from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents as detailed in the tender notice, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Sinchan Bhawan, Tarabai Park, Kolhapur. Tender fee of ₹2,860 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur |
| Address | Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M And R To K T Weir At Karambali And Karadvadi..read more
M And R To K T Weir At Umgaon Nhaveli Kokare..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Picchore Gwalior..read more
Special Repair And Maintenance At Birkhadi Bhind (m.p)..read more
Annual Repair and Maintenance of Underground Water Tanks and Rainwater Harvesting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category