| Tender Title | Vedganga River Weir Maintenance and Repair: Karambali & Karadvadi Plug and Deplug Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWRDP_1331541_1 | Tender Reference Number | e Tender Notice No 02 For 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.01 L | Tender Location | Tal Bhudargad , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To K T Weir At Karambali And Karadvadi On Vedganga River Under Patgaon Medium Project Tal Bhudargad Deplugging And Plugging For Year 2026 27
This tender, initiated by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur, a division under the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, pertains to essential Maintenance and Repair (M and R) works to the K.T. Weir located at Karambali and Karadvadi on the Vedganga River. These critical activities are part of the Patgaon Medium Project in Tal Bhudargad, specifically encompassing deplugging and plugging operations for the year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹12,00,724. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and submissions will be accepted until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,860. The contract is of a percentage form, and the work is to be completed within 365 days. Further details, including specific documentation requirements for the two-cover bidding process, are available within the detailed tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur |
| Address | Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more
Annual Repair and Maintenance of Underground Water Tanks and Rainwater Harvesting..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
As Per Tender Docus..read more
Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category