Jangamhatti Medium Project Water Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair in Kolhapur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangamhatti Medium Project Water Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair in Kolhapur
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331541_5Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 02 For 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.40 L Tender LocationTal Chandagad , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangamhatti Medium Project Water Infrastructure Maintenance and Repair in Kolhapur
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331541_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 02 For 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.40 L
  • Tender LocationTal Chandagad,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Jangamhatti Medium Project M And R To K T Weir Jangamhatti Turkewadi Karve Mandedurg Dholgarwadi Kowad And Kamewadi Tal Chandgad Dist Kolhapur Plugging And Deplugging

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive Maintenance and Repair (M&R) of the Jangamhatti Medium Project, encompassing K T Weir, Jangamhatti, Turkewadi, Karve, Mandedurg, Dholgarwadi, Kowad, and Kamewadi, located in Taluka Chandgad, District Kolhapur. The specific scope of work involves plugging and deplugging activities critical to the operational integrity of these water resource infrastructure components. The tender is being issued by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur, under the aegis of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune. This is an open tender process with a total tender value of ₹17,40,308 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur
AddressSinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure In..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old Residential..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New Residential..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More