| Tender Title | Vedganga River Weir Maintenance and Repair: Deplugging and Plugging Civil Works in Kolhapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWRDP_1331541_2 | Tender Reference Number | e Tender Notice No 02 For 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.99 L | Tender Location | Tal Bhudargad , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R To K T Weir At Patgaon Wanyachiwadi Sukyachiwadi Tambale Anap And Dasewadi On Vedganga River Under Patgaon Medium Project Tal Bhudargad Dist Kolhapur Deplugging And Plugging
The Kolhapur Irrigation Division South, acting on behalf of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, is issuing an open tender for the "M and R to K T weir at Patgaon Wanyachiwadi Sukyachiwadi Tambale Anap and Dasewadi on Vedganga river under Patgaon medium project Tal Bhudargad Dist Kolhapur Deplugging and plugging". This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,99,026, involves essential maintenance and repair activities, including deplugging and plugging, for the K T weir and associated areas within Taluka Bhudargad, District Kolhapur. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e Tender Notice No 02 For 2026-27, has a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park, Kolhapur. A tender fee of ₹2,860 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender notice for specific document requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur |
| Address | Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc Madurai..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 21, 24,..read more
Repair And Other Civil Works In Office Of Zone No.7-a Civil...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category