K T Weir Kurani Bastwade Civil Works: Plugging and Deplugging Maintenance and Repair

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title K T Weir Kurani Bastwade Civil Works: Plugging and Deplugging Maintenance and Repair
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331458_1Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.16 L Tender LocationKurani Bastwade Chikhali Tal Kagal , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK T Weir Kurani Bastwade Civil Works: Plugging and Deplugging Maintenance and Repair
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331458_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.16 L
  • Tender LocationKurani Bastwade Chikhali Tal Kagal,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - M And R To K T Weir Kurani Bastwade Chikhali Tal Kagal Dist Kolhapur For Year 2026-27 &amp#x0d Plugging And Deplugging&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur on behalf of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, concerns essential Maintenance and Repair (M and R) works for the K T Weir at Kurani Bastwade, Chikhali Taluka, Kagal District, Kolhapur, for the financial year 2026-27. The scope of work specifically includes plugging and deplugging operations. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,15,797, requiring a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Sinchan Bhawan, Tarabai Park, Kolhapur. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. Interested parties can access the tender documents and submit their bids online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur
AddressSinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Shengaon Gargoti Mhasave..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R Of K T Weir At Gajaragaon Jarali Nilaji..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R Of K T Weir At Ainapur Bhadavan Hajgoli..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Umgaon Nhaveli Kokare..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Jangamhatti Medium Project M And R To K T Weir Jangamhatti..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Shengaon Gargoti...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R Of K T Weir At Gajaragaon Jarali...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R Of K T Weir At Ainapur Bhadavan...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Umgaon Nhaveli...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Jangamhatti Medium Project M And R To K T Weir...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More