| Tender Title | Maintenance and Repair of KT Weir, Needle Plugging and Deplugging for Chitri Medium Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWRDP_1331541_6 | Tender Reference Number | e Tender Notice No 02 For 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.08 L | Tender Location | Tal Gadhinglaj , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - M And R Of K T Weir At Ainapur Bhadavan Hajgoli Chandevadi Karpevadi Under Chitri Medium Project Plugging And Deplugging Of Needle
This tender, e Tender Notice No 02 For 2026-27, issued by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur, under the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, invites open tenders for the crucial "M and R of K T Weir at Ainapur, Bhadavan, Hajgoli, Chandevadi, Karpevadi Under Chitri Medium project," specifically focusing on the plugging and deplugging of needles. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,08,388, is located in Tal Gadhinglaj and is scheduled for completion within 365 days. Interested parties should note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Sinchan Bhawan, Tarabai Park, Kolhapur. A mandatory EMD of ₹17,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,860 are required. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific document requirements are available in the detailed tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur |
| Address | Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pipe Distribution Network Of Distributaries And Its Minors Of..read more
Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage Prion..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 ( 100..read more
Materials Required For Maintenance And Repair Of Filter Plant And Intake..read more
Special Repairs To Kozhambadi 
 Tank Weir And Strengthening 
 Tank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category