| Tender Title | Filter Plant and Intake Well Maintenance Repair Materials Supply Balaghat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_529175_1 | Tender Reference Number | S.N.4029/WATER-WORKS/2026 DATE 30/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Municipal Council Balaghat , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5472 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Materials Required For Maintenance And Repair Of Filter Plant And Intake Well
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development on behalf of the Municipal Council Balaghat, is for the supply of materials essential for the maintenance and repair of their filter plant and intake well. The Chief Municipal Officer invites eligible entities to participate in this Open Tender process, which has a stipulated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹80,000. The work is to be completed within 45 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with both closing on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,472 (including GST) is applicable, payable online. This tender is categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Miscellaneous Goods" and utilizes an Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover submission system. Interested parties must submit scanned copies of firm registration, EMD, GST, PAN card, tender purchase receipt, and an affidavit in the first cover, along with GST returns, ITR returns, bank passbook, shop/company registration certificates, organization details, and any other relevant documents. The second cover will contain the price bid. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT notice and tender form, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Municipal Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Balaghat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit Chamber,..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
Supply Of Filter Cartridge, Air Filter Elements & Unwinder Air Filter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category