| Tender Title | Dara Medium Project: Right Bank Canal Pipe Distribution Network Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TIDC_1333973_1 | Tender Reference Number | E TENDER NOTICE NO.05/02 YEAR 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.43 Cr | Tender Location | Shahada , Nandurbar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:15 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,71,591 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pipe Distribution Network Of Distributaries And Its Minors Of Right Bank Canal For Dara Medium Project Tal Shahada Dist Nandurbar
This tender document, referencing E TENDER NOTICE NO. 05/02 YEAR 2026-2027, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Nandurbar Medium Project Divisional Unit, Tokar Talaw Road, Near Collector Office, Nandurbar, for the CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon. The project entails the critical "Construction of Pipe Distribution network of Distributaries and its Minors of Right Bank Canal for Dara Medium Project Tal Shahada Dist Nandurbar," a significant civil works undertaking valued at ₹37,43,18,104 and scheduled for completion within 730 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹18,71,591, and the total tender fee is ₹6,400. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 16, 2026, at 06:15 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Nandurbar Medium Project Divisional Unit, Nandurbar. Interested parties should refer to the tender document for detailed pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Nandurbar Medium Project Divisional Unit, Tokar Talaw Road, Near Collector Office,nandurbar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more
Repairs/ Replacement Of Old Vintage Gi/ci/di Pipe Line Of Water Supply..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Providing And Laying Of Pumping..read more
Deposit Pothundy Project-district
 Panchayath-2026 27annual Maintenance Of
 Field Bothies Of Lb..read more
Deposit Pothundy Project District
 Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of
 Field..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category