Palanichettipatti Water Supply Infrastructure Detailed Project Report Preparation

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palanichettipatti Water Supply Infrastructure Detailed Project Report Preparation
Tender ID2026_DTP_698019_1Tender Reference Number187 / 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalanichettipatti Town Panchayat . , Theni , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalanichettipatti Water Supply Infrastructure Detailed Project Report Preparation
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_698019_1
  • Tender Reference Number187 / 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalanichettipatti Town Panchayat .,Theni, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Providing And Laying Of Pumping Main And Distribution Main Pipe Line And Construction Of Infiltration Well, Collection Sump, Pump Room, Oht At Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat.

The Directorate of Town Panchayats, on behalf of the Executive Officer of Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat, invites sealed bids for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) concerning the provision and laying of pumping and distribution pipelines, alongside the construction of an infiltration well, collection sump, pump room, and overhead tank (OHT) at Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat, located within Theni District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 187 / 2026 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_698019_1, is for consultancy services falling under the "Preparation of Water supply Project" sub-category. The EMD for this tender is ₹17,800. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and must be completed by September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Palanichettipatti Town Panchayat. The period for work completion is stipulated at 180 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Further details regarding technical evaluation and NDA are available in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPalanichettipatti Town Panchayat .
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report for Heritage Building P-9 Preservation at Morar Cantt..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Detailed Project Report for Heritage Building P-9 Preservation at Morar...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More