Maintenance and Repair of K.T. Weirs and Needle Plugging Works for Chitri Medium Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maintenance and Repair of K.T. Weirs and Needle Plugging Works for Chitri Medium Project
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331560_2Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 03 For 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.46 L Tender LocationTal Gadhinglaj , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaintenance and Repair of K.T. Weirs and Needle Plugging Works for Chitri Medium Project
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331560_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 03 For 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.46 L
  • Tender LocationTal Gadhinglaj,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - M And R Of K T Weir At Gajaragaon Jarali Nilaji And Khanadal Under Chitri Medium Project Plugging And Deplugging Of Needle

**Tender for Maintenance and Repair of K.T. Weir at Gajaragaon, Jarali, Nilaji, and Khanadal** The Kolhapur Irrigation Division South, Kolhapur, under the aegis of the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune and Maharashtra Krishna Valley Development Corporation, is inviting bids for the comprehensive maintenance and repair of the K.T. Weir located at Gajaragaon, Jarali, Nilaji, and Khanadal, as part of the Chitri Medium project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number e Tender Notice No 03 For 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CWRDP_1331560_2, encompasses critical civil works and involves the plugging and deplugging of needles. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,45,765, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. A bid security deposit of ₹21,000 is required. Bidders must submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 09:00 AM on August 25, 2026, until 06:00 PM on September 1, 2026. Bid submissions will be accepted online between 09:00 AM on August 25, 2026, and 06:00 PM on September 1, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 12:00 PM on September 3, 2026, at Sinchan Bhawan, Tarabai Park, Kolhapur. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur
AddressSinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Chitri,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc Madurai..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance for BSF Medium Craft Saraswati...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Swach Project Tender

43 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls&#x0d Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More