Vedganga River Weir Maintenance and Repair: Shengaon Gargoti Mhasave Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vedganga River Weir Maintenance and Repair: Shengaon Gargoti Mhasave Project
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331458_3Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.60 L Tender LocationTal Bhudargad , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVedganga River Weir Maintenance and Repair: Shengaon Gargoti Mhasave Project
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1331458_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere Tender Notice No 01 For 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.60 L
  • Tender LocationTal Bhudargad,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - M And R To K T Weir At Shengaon Gargoti Mhasave On Vedganga River Under Patgaon Medium Project Deplugging And Plugging

This tender, issued by the Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur, under the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, pertains to Civil Works specifically the "M and R to K T weir at Shengaon Gargoti Mhasave on Vedganga river under Patgaon medium project" involving deplugging and plugging. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹12,60,161, with a period of work specified as 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit fee/prequalification/technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The EMD amount required is ₹13,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,860. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date as August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The location for the bid opening is Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and qualifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kolhapur Irrigation Division South Kolhapur
AddressSinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Karambali And Karadvadi..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weirs At Nilpan And Waghapur..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Umgaon Nhaveli Kokare..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Carrying Out Survey And Investigation And Preparing Design Estimate And Detailed..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Karambali And...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weirs At Nilpan And...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

M And R To K T Weir At Umgaon Nhaveli...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Carrying Out Survey And Investigation And Preparing Design Estimate And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More