| Tender Title | Integrated IT Infrastructure Management Platform Supply, Implementation, and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SJASA_1334308_1 | Tender Reference Number | MAHAPREIT/IT/RFQ-02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bkc Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rfq For Supply, Implementation And Maintenance Of An Integrated It Infrastructure Management Platform For The Client Of Mahapreit
This tender, with Tender Reference Number MAHAPREIT/IT/RFQ-02/2026, is issued by the Social Justice and Special Assistance Department, a State Government and UT organization, represented by the Executive Director located in BKC Mumbai. The tender seeks proposals for the Supply, Implementation, and Maintenance of an Integrated IT Infrastructure Management Platform for the client of MAHAPREIT. This is a Limited tender for Services, specifically within the Information Technology product category, with an empanelment form of contract and a work period of 365 days. The tender fee is ₹6,400 (₹5,900 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM and must be completed by September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held online with the address BKC Mumbai. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Mumbai. Bidders should note that a single cover submission is required, containing Financial Documents, and technical evaluation is not item-wise. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Bkc Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated Municipal..read more
Hiring Consultant For Implementation Of Integrated Financial Management System For The..read more
Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category