| Tender Title | Integrated Project Management Information System Implementation for Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CAOC-05-2026-REV |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,89,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number CAOC-05-2026-REV, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and invites bids for the Design, Customization, Implementation, Operations & Maintenance support of an Integrated Project Management and Information System (PMIS) for various projects under Central Railway. The procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically for Railway related Products, and is a vital initiative for enhancing project oversight and management within the organization. The tender process commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 03:24 PM, with the document download and bid submission starting on the same date and time. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Opening Date and the final Bid Submission End Date are both scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender is open to all and has no tender fee, but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 589,100. The inviting authority is CR-CAO-C-HQ-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of CAO/C, CSTM 6th FLOOR, NEW ADMN. BUILDING, D N ROAD, MUMBAI CST, PIN 400001, Mumbai. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cr-cao-c-hq-engg/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cao/c, Cstm 6th Floor, New Admn. Building, D N Road, Mumbai Cst, Pin 400001. Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Consultant For Implementation Of Integrated Financial Management System For The..read more
Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more
For Implementation Of Gis Based Asset Management System For Cugl Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Integrated Fuel Transaction Management System Implementation for Central Coalfields..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category