GIS Asset Management System Implementation for City Gas Distribution Infrastructure

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GIS Asset Management System Implementation for City Gas Distribution Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_CUGL_288024_1Tender Reference NumberCUGL/CANDP/TEN2627/27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKanpur, Bareilly, Unnao And Jhansi , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGIS Asset Management System Implementation for City Gas Distribution Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_CUGL_288024_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCUGL/CANDP/TEN2627/27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKanpur, Bareilly, Unnao And Jhansi,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 04:45 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 04:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,25,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - For Implementation Of Gis Based Asset Management System For Cugl Infrastructure For City Gas Distribution Project Of M/s. Central U. P. Gas Limited

Central U. P. Gas Limited (CUGL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for the comprehensive implementation of a GIS-based Asset Management System for its infrastructure within the City Gas Distribution Project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CUGL/CANDP/TEN2627/27 and Tender ID 2026_CUGL_288024_1, calls for a robust solution to manage CUGL's infrastructure assets across Kanpur, Bareilly, Unnao, and Jhansi. The project requires a total of three covers for submission: Cover 1 for Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,25,300, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical bid documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The EMD can be submitted via various payment instruments including Direct Credit, Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, and R-T-G-S. Bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 04:45 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted via Video Conference on August 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Further details regarding technical and financial criteria, required documents, and the scope of work are available in the tender documents, with the tender fee being Nil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager (contracts And Procurement)
AddressCugl Ho Lakhanpur Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Gujarat Tender

Hiring Consultant For Implementation Of Integrated Financial Management System For The..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi Document For Implementation Of Networking Infrastructure..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Tender

Hiring An Agency For Implementation Of A Qr Based Automated Asset..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Of Gujarat Tender

Hiring Consultant For Implementation Of Integrated Financial Management System For...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Eoi Document For Implementation Of Networking Infrastructure...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Tender

Hiring An Agency For Implementation Of A Qr Based Automated...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More