Networking Infrastructure Implementation Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Networking Infrastructure Implementation Services
Tender ID2026_TCIL_289257_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/DT/MP/Networking/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNetworking Infrastructure Implementation Services
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_289257_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/DT/MP/Networking/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi Document For Implementation Of Networking Infrastructure

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "EOI Document for Implementation of Networking Infrastructure" (Tender Reference Number: TCIL/DT/MP/Networking/2026). This tender seeks Expression of Interest for goods categorized under Electronics Equipment, with a Tender Value of NA and a Bid Validity period of 120 days. The EOI document will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with a closing date for document download and bid submission on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM at New Delhi. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are required, payable to Telecommunications Consultants India Limited, New Delhi. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing Price Bid documents in XLS format. Payment can be made via Direct Credit, Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or Insurance Surety Bond. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm
AddressTcil
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Cisco Networking Devices and Prime Infrastructure..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Cisco Networking Switches Procurement for GSI Training Institute Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

SGPGI Lucknow Networking Passive Components and Installation Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forensic Sciences Institute: Network Infrastructure Procurement and Installation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Cisco Networking Devices and Prime Infrastructure...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Cisco Networking Switches Procurement for GSI Training Institute Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

SGPGI Lucknow Networking Passive Components and Installation Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forensic Sciences Institute: Network Infrastructure Procurement and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More