Malkheda Zilla Parishad School Room Construction Project, Jamner Taluka, Jalgaon

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malkheda Zilla Parishad School Room Construction Project, Jamner Taluka, Jalgaon
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1331440_11Tender Reference NumberZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationExecutive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalkheda Zilla Parishad School Room Construction Project, Jamner Taluka, Jalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1331440_11
  • Tender Reference NumberZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Khanij Vikas

This tender invites sealed bids for "Khanij Vikas" works, specifically related to the "Construction Of Z.P. School Room At Malkheda Tal Jamner Dist Jalgaon". The tender is an open tender issued by the Executive Engineer, Works Division, ZP Jalgaon, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹13,000 and pay a tender fee of ₹1,800, with processing fees of ₹500 and tender fees of ₹1,300. The tender document submission and withdrawal are allowed, and the bid is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with a corresponding end date of September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including contractor registration, GST, professional tax, work done certifications, manpower and machinery details, and affidavits regarding blacklisting; and Cover 2 for Finance, which will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific requirements and instructions. The tender reference number is ZPJL/Works/e.TenderNotice No.17/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon
AddressExecutive Engineer, Works Division, Zp Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At Village..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Class Room Construction Ra. Ba.u. Ma. School Badipadal..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp, Falakata..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Class Room Construction Ra. Ba.u. Ma. School Badipadal...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp,...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More