| Tender Title | Structural Repairs and Strengthening for Zilla Parishad School Gove, Bhiwandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1332156_6 | Tender Reference Number | SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.23 L | Tender Location | Bhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal - Bhiwandi, Dist - Thane.
This tender, referenced as SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26, is issued by the Chief Executive Officer of Zilla Parishad Thane for crucial structural repairs and strengthening of the Zilla Parishad School located in Gove, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹15,22,959 and a specified work period of 180 days. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,230. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM at the Education Pri SS Thane location. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions and fee payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad, Tal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category