| Tender Title | Kawad ZP School Building Construction in Bhiwandi, Thane | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1329323_1 | Tender Reference Number | SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.99 L | Tender Location | Bhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,995 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad, Tal - Bhiwandi, Dist - Thane.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_THANE_1329323_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Construction of Two Room Z P School Building at Kawad, Tal - Bhiwandi, Dist - Thane." The project, valued at ₹24,99,499, is being invited by the Chief Executive Officer of RDD-CEO-THANE, a State Government and UT organization, located at Zilla Parishad Thane, 22 no., Wagle estate, Thane West. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Key dates for participation include document download and bid submission commencement on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the BOQ in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,995, payable through online means. A tender fee of ₹1090 is also applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500. This tender is a percentage-based contract, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Thane, 22 No., Wagle Estate, Thane West. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal -..read more
Repairs Of Twelve Class Room Building At Kevanidive , Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more
Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more
Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category