| Tender Title | Eight Classroom Building Repairs and Renovation in Wadavali, Bhiwandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1329323_3 | Tender Reference Number | SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.56 L | Tender Location | Bhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,558 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane.
This tender is issued by the Chief Executive Officer of Zilla Parishad Thane, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repairs of Eight Class Room Building at Wadavali, Tal-Bhiwandi, Dist-Thane." The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹12,55,751. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will house the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,558, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 100 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender reference number is SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate, 22 No. Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs Of Twelve Class Room Building At Kevanidive , Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more
Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category