| Tender Title | Pawarwadi Zilla Parishad School Building Construction, Bhiwandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1332086_1 | Tender Reference Number | SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.13 L | Tender Location | Bhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,129 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal - Bhiwandi, Dist - Thane.
**Tender Description: Construction of Two Room Zilla Parishad School Building at Pawarwadi, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane** This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/UNEMP/09/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_THANE_1332086_1, is being invited by the Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad Thane, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the construction of a Two Room Zilla Parishad (ZP) School Building located at Pawarwadi, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,12,878, with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Civil Works." Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,129, payable online. A tender fee of ₹1,090 (₹590 tender fee + ₹500 processing fee) is also applicable and payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download and bid submission conclude on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM at Education Primary SS Thane. The contract form for this tender is "Percentage," and a bid validity of 90 days is required. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal..read more
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal -..read more
Construction Of Fencing Of 20 Kld Fstp At Dinhata-i Development Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category