Zilla Parishad School Kopar Classroom Construction in Bhiwandi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zilla Parishad School Kopar Classroom Construction in Bhiwandi
Tender ID2026_THANE_1332156_1Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.74 L Tender LocationBhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZilla Parishad School Kopar Classroom Construction in Bhiwandi
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1332156_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.74 L
  • Tender LocationBhiwandi,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,744
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal - Bhiwandi, Dist - Thane.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/Open/10/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_THANE_1332156_1, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically the Construction of Two rooms at Zilla Parishad School Kopar, located in Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. The estimated tender value is ₹27,74,368, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% (₹27,744) and a tender fee of ₹1090. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and bid validity is 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM at the Education Primary SS Thane. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online. The inviting authority is the Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate, Thane.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressZilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate 22 No., Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At Village..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Fencing Of 20 Kld Fstp At Dinhata-i Development Block..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Rdd Tender

Structural Repairs And Strengthing Of Zilla Parishad School At Gove,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi,...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya....read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Fencing Of 20 Kld Fstp At Dinhata-i Development...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category