| Tender Title | Kevnidive School Building Renovation and Civil Works in Bhiwandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1329323_4 | Tender Reference Number | SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.60 L | Tender Location | Bhiwandi , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,595 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs Of Twelve Class Room Building At Kevanidive , Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane.
This tender, issued by the Chief Executive Officer of Zilla Parishad Thane, a State Government and UT organization, is for the "Repairs of Twelve Class Room Building at Kevanidive, Tal-Bhiwandi, Dist-Thane." The tender is an open/advertised tender with Tender ID 2026_THANE_1329323_4 and Tender Reference Number SS/EDN-Primary/ZP THANE/M.K.S.S/08/2025-26. The estimated tender value is ₹12,59,511, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,595, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 including Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. The tender is for Civil Works and has a contract form of Percentage. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM for bid submissions and document downloads. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:15 PM at Education Pri SS Thane. The work is expected to be completed within 100 days of the award, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting will be conducted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Zilla Parishad Thane, Wagle Estate, 22 No. Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Kawad, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Pawarwadi, Tal..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category