| Tender Title | Classroom Construction at Ra. Ba.U. Ma. School BadiPadal, Ghatol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592643_2 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2026-27 PS Ghatol |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ghatol , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Class Room Construction Ra. Ba.u. Ma. School Badipadal
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the BDO PS Ghatol, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_592643_2) for the construction of classrooms at Ra. Ba.U. Ma. School BadiPadal, located in Ghatol, Rajasthan (Pincode: 327001). This project falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 274 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and tender fee, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹50,000, payable via e-grass, and bidders have the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, also payable via e-grass. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Banswara. A bid validity of 90 days will be required. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Ghatol |
| Address | Bdo Ps Ghatol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Ra U Ma Vi Ratnga K Khel Medan Ki Char Deewari..read more
Smart Classroom Conversion and Technology Upgrade at Govt High School Chore..read more
Construction Of 1 Classroom At Govt Primary School 40 Stg Gp..read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category