Boundary Wall Construction for Ratanga K Khel Medan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Construction for Ratanga K Khel Medan
Tender ID2026_PRD_593888_1Tender Reference NumberGPRATNGA/181/2026-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGp Ratnga , Nagaur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Construction for Ratanga K Khel Medan
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593888_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGPRATNGA/181/2026-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGp Ratnga,Nagaur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ra U Ma Vi Ratnga K Khel Medan Ki Char Deewari Nirman Kary

The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the construction of boundary walls for the R.U.M.A. VI Ratanga K Khel Medan. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593888_1 and Tender Reference Number GPRATNGA/181/2026-27/01, falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to "administrative" at JAYAL. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also required, with ₹1,000 for processing and ₹1,000 as the tender fee, payable to "administrative" at JAYAL. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including GST registration, PAN card, Aadhaar card, latest filed GST return, and two affidavits in PDF format; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start date and time is 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date and time on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at GP RATNGA. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made through Demand Draft (DD), Bank Guarantee (BG), Bank Cheque (BC), or Banker's Pay Order (BPO). The work is located at GP RATNGA, with a pincode of 341023.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrative Ratanga
AddressAdministrative Ratanga
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More