| Tender Title | Government Primary School Classroom Construction in Rangmahal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592985_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/Construction of 1 Classroom at Govt Primary School 40 STG GP rangmahal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Rangmahal , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Classroom At Govt Primary School 40 Stg Gp Rangmahal
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, for the "Construction of 1 Classroom at Govt Primary School 40 STG GP Rangmahal." The work involves construction with a tender value of ₹8,00,000 and an estimated completion period of 120 days. The Gram Panchayat Rangmahal is the inviting authority, located at Pincode 335804. This is an open tender, inviting bids for a percentage-based contract. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from 26-August-2026, 02:00 PM to 02-September-2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted between 26-August-2026, 02:00 PM and 02-September-2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-September-2026, 09:00 AM at PS Suratgarh. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹16,000) are required, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Rangmahal/MDRISL Jaipur and Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Rangmahal respectively. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bid validity is for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Rangmahal |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Rangmahal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category