EME School Vadodara Equipment Bay and Classroom Upgrades

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title EME School Vadodara Equipment Bay and Classroom Upgrades
Tender ID2026_MES_783898_1Tender Reference Number8126
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.61 L Tender LocationGe Army Baroda , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEME School Vadodara Equipment Bay and Classroom Upgrades
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783898_1
  • Tender Reference Number8126
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.61 L
  • Tender LocationGe Army Baroda,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender, reference number 8126, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for "ADDN/ALTN AND UPGRADATION TO CERTAIN EQPT BAY AND CLASSROOM AT EME SCHOOL, VADODARA." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, the work involves additions, alterations, and upgradations with a tender value of ₹43,61,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Harikesh Meena EE, located at Opp Akashwani, Makarpura road PO-ONGC Baroda-390009. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹87,220, payable to GE ARMY BARODA. The tender document download period commences on 11-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from 28-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at GE ARMY BARODA. This is a two-cover tender, requiring both financial and technical/pre-qualification submissions. Specific documents required in Cover 1 include application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost and EMD, Employee Provident Fund Certificate, GST registration, and a one-time verification letter or other specified documents, along with details of works in hand if applicable. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid BOQ. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harikesh Meena Ee
AddressOpp Akashwani, Makarpura Road Po-ongc Baroda-390009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room At Fvt (cb Rg), Eme School, Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Smart Classroom Conversion and Technology Upgrade at Govt High School Chore..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Integrated Smart Classroom Technology and Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room At Fvt (cb Rg), Eme School,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Smart Classroom Conversion and Technology Upgrade at Govt High School...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya....read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Integrated Smart Classroom Technology and Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More