| Tender Title | Construction of Guard Room at EME School, Vadodara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_774828_2 | Tender Reference Number | 85055/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.00 L | Tender Location | Ge (army) Baroda , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Guard Room At Fvt (cb Rg), Eme School, Vadodara
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and administered by CWE Nagpur, pertains to the "PROVISION OF GUARD ROOM AT FVT (CB RG), EME SCHOOL, VADODARA." The work has an estimated tender value of ₹34,99,820 and is to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from August 21, 2026, to September 11, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between September 4, 2026, and September 11, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026. Bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document, drawings, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements. The contract form is lump-sum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Nagpur |
| Address | Commander Works Engineer
 Bldg No. P-9, 
 Sitabuldi Fort,
 Nagpur - 440 001
 Pin-900419, C/o 56 Apo
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Construction Of Main Gate Guard Room At Cid Training School Building..read more
As Per Boq..read more
As Per Boq..read more
As Per Tender Detail..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category