| Tender Title | Construction of Single-Story Classroom and Guard Room at Kherki Composite School, Shamli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1179754_1 | Tender Reference Number | 112/EE/SRE/E-TENDER/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.82 L | Tender Location | Shamli , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO), specifically by the Executive Engineer, UPSCIDCO Saharanpur, solicits bids for the **Construction of an Additional Class Room (single story) and Guard Room at Composite School, Village Kherki, Block Unn, District Shamli**. The work is described as "AS PER BOQ" and falls under the **Civil Works - Buildings** product category. The estimated tender value is **INR 15,82,209**, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 31,600** and a Tender Fee of **INR 1,652**. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain NIT/Tender Fees and Earnest Money, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on **August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM** and concludes on **September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM** at Saharanpur. The Contract Form is Percentage based, and the Bid Validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between **August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM** and **September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM**. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Upscidco Saharanpur |
| Address | H.no.-36 Surya Nagar, Near State Bank Colony, Delhi Road Saharanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Construction Of Single Class Room At Pue School Mangalam In Senganam..read more
Provn Of Guard Room At Fvt (cb Rg), Eme School, Vadodara..read more
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
As Per Tender Detail..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category