Composite School Expansion: New Classrooms, Guard Room, and MDM Shed Construction in Bhandura, Muzaffarnagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Composite School Expansion: New Classrooms, Guard Room, and MDM Shed Construction in Bhandura, Muzaffarnagar
Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1179620_1Tender Reference Number111/EE/SRE/E-TENDER/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54.29 L Tender LocationMuzaffarnagar , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComposite School Expansion: New Classrooms, Guard Room, and MDM Shed Construction in Bhandura, Muzaffarnagar
  • Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1179620_1
  • Tender Reference Number111/EE/SRE/E-TENDER/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.29 L
  • Tender LocationMuzaffarnagar,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,08,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender, referenced as 111/EE/SRE/E-TENDER/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (U.P. SCIDC), Saharanpur, for the construction of an Additional Class Room (Single Story - 03 Nos), Guard Room, and MDM Shed at the Composite School in Village Bhandura, Sadar, Muzaffarnagar. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹54,28,788, with a specified bid validity period of 90 days. This is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring submission of NIT/Tender Fees/Earnest Money in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second. A tender fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,600 are mandatory. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saharanpur location. Further details regarding the work description are available as per the BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Upscidco Saharanpur
AddressH.no.-36 Surya Nagar, Near State Bank Colony, Delhi Road Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Storage Shed By Dismantling The Old One, Pucca..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room At Fvt (cb Rg), Eme School, Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Additional Classrooms And Allied Work Services In Af School..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Storage Shed By Dismantling The Old One,...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room At Fvt (cb Rg), Eme School,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Additional Classrooms And Allied Work Services In Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More