Construction of Additional Classrooms and Standby Water Supply at AF Station Mount Abu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 26, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Additional Classrooms and Standby Water Supply at AF Station Mount Abu
Tender ID2026_MES_786997_1Tender Reference Number82347/MA/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.83 L Tender LocationMount Abu , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Additional Classrooms and Standby Water Supply at AF Station Mount Abu
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786997_1
  • Tender Reference Number82347/MA/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.83 L
  • Tender LocationMount Abu,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,19,245
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Additional Classrooms And Allied Work Services In Af School Store Room And Standby Water Supply Arrangments At Various Places At Af Stn Mount Abu

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL CLASSROOMS AND ALLIED WORK SERVICES IN AF SCHOOL STORE ROOM AND STANDBY WATER SUPPLY ARRANGEMENTS AT VARIOUS PLACES AT AF STATION MOUNT ABU." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 82347/MA/E8, is for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹62,83,000 and a completion period of 270 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a document download end date of October 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 26, 2026, 03:00 PM, and must conclude by October 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The EMD required is ₹1,19,245, payable to AGE (I) (AF) Mount Abu. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to AGE (I) (AF) Mount Abu. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copy of application, tender fee, enlistment letter, GST registration certificate, and other required documents for unlisted builders) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM to October 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender is to be submitted to HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda Military Engineer Services, P.O CRPF Campus, Vayu Shakti Nagar, Gandhinagar, 382042.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri A K Sinha Idse Cwe
AddressHq Cwe (af) Chiloda Military Engineer Services P.o Crpf Campus Vayu Shakti Nagar Gandhinagar 382042&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Improvement To Retaining Wall And Improvement To Door At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addressable Fire Alarm System In Logistics Bldg At Af..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Additional Toilets At Af Station Kasauli Under Ge Kasauli..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Improvement To Retaining Wall And Improvement To Door At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addressable Fire Alarm System In Logistics Bldg At...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Additional Toilets At Af Station Kasauli Under Ge...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More