Additional Toilet Construction at AF Station Kasauli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Additional Toilet Construction at AF Station Kasauli
Tender ID2026_MES_782703_1Tender Reference NumberGEK-43/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.68 L Tender LocationAf Stn Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdditional Toilet Construction at AF Station Kasauli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782703_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGEK-43/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.68 L
  • Tender LocationAf Stn Kasauli,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,360
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Additional Toilets At Af Station Kasauli Under Ge Kasauli

This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, CEA, located at Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (HP) PIN 173204. The scope of work involves the "PROVN OF ADDITIONAL TOILETS AT AF STATION KASAULI UNDER GE KASAULI". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,68,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹33,360, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to GE KASAULI. The tender fee is ₹500, payable at KASAULI. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the MES Office GE KASAULI. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details regarding specific documents required for submission are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, Cea
AddressGarrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (hp) Pin 173204 Ph 01792273107
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/kas-53/2026-27 Special Repair To Bldg No P-106 At Af Station Kasauli..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Additional Toilet Blocks For Living In Billets At Af..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Urc At Af Station Thanjavur..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/kas-53/2026-27 Special Repair To Bldg No P-106 At Af Station...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Additional Toilet Blocks For Living In Billets At...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Urc At Af Station Thanjavur...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More