Construction of Additional Toilet Blocks for Living Billets at AF Station Jaisalmer

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.37 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Additional Toilet Blocks for Living Billets at AF Station Jaisalmer
Tender ID2025_MES_739032_6Tender Reference Number80363
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Additional Toilet Blocks for Living Billets at AF Station Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2025_MES_739032_6
  • Tender Reference Number80363
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Additional Toilet Blocks For Living In Billets At Af Stn Jaisalmer

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 80363, is for the PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL TOILET BLOCKS FOR LIVING IN BILLETS AT AF STN JAISALMER. Invited by CWE (AF) Jaisalmer, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this Open Tender seeks proposals for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,36,93,250. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a specified work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,12,000, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD, GST registration, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund Code Number, and relevant documents for un-enlisted or lower-class contractors as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Document downloads are available from August 20, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, at HQ CWE (AF) Jaisalmer. Additional documents, including drawings, tender documents, and the BOQ, are available for review. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
AddressHq Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Living-in-blocks At Bolton Road, Caw Under Ge (af)..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Additional Toilets At Af Station Kasauli Under Ge Kasauli..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Living-in-blocks At Bolton Road, Caw Under Ge...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Additional Toilets At Af Station Kasauli Under Ge...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn For Fd Wksp At Jaisalmer Mil...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More