Special Repair to Living-in-Blocks at Hakimpet Air Force Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.44 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair to Living-in-Blocks at Hakimpet Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785488_1Tender Reference Number84859/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.44 Cr Tender LocationGe (af) Hakimpet , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair to Living-in-Blocks at Hakimpet Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785488_1
  • Tender Reference Number84859/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.44 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Hakimpet,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,19,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Living-in-blocks At Bolton Road, Caw Under Ge (af) Hakimpet

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785488_1 and Tender Reference Number 84859/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the CWE (AF) Secunderabad for **SPECIAL REPAIR TO LIVING-IN-BLOCKS AT BOLTON ROAD, CAW UNDER GE (AF) HAKIMPET**. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹1,44,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, in two covers, with the bid submission period commencing on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,19,000, payable to GE (AF) HAKIMPET and is accepted via Bank Guarantee or Security. A tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GE (AF) HAKIMPET, is also mandatory. The document download period spans from August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM at CWE (AF) Secunderabad. Firms not already enlisted with MES must meet the enlistment criteria for B Class and Category a(i). The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Clarification regarding the tender can be sought between August 20, 2026, and September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Secunderabad
AddressCwe (af) Secunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K Dispersal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Md Accn Af Station Hakimpet..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joint Filling In Ys Blast Y Inner K...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Md Accn Af Station Hakimpet...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More