Faridabad Storage Shed Construction, Platform & Guard Room Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJun 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridabad Storage Shed Construction, Platform & Guard Room Installation
Tender ID2026_HBC_526546_1Tender Reference Number2026A3010EC2 1FB9 470A 8EA3 C12D8A1BC8E31035DHB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 84.20 L Tender LocationFaridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridabad Storage Shed Construction, Platform & Guard Room Installation
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_526546_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026A3010EC2 1FB9 470A 8EA3 C12D8A1BC8E31035DHB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.20 L
  • Tender LocationFaridabad (mc),Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-05 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Storage Shed By Dismantling The Old One, Pucca Platform With Drain And New Security Guard Room With Toilet In The Office Of Sdo Trw, Dhbvn, Faridabad

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation on behalf of DHBVN and invited by MANJU Punia, XEN Civil Gurugram, seeks bids for the comprehensive construction of civil works at the office of SDO TRW, DHBVN, Faridabad. The scope of work involves the complete dismantling of an existing storage shed, followed by the construction of a new, robust storage shed, a reinforced platform complete with drainage facilities, and a new security guard room incorporating a toilet. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹84,20,027 and a project duration of 365 days, requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, payable online, with exemption options available. Bidders must submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, utilizing the two-cover system. The tender document download period commences on June 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from June 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM at XEN Civil Gurugram. A tender fee of ₹4,720, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,720, is mandatory and payable online. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and payment procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manju Punia
AddressXen Civil Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities in..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Storage Warehouse (53 M X 45 M),..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Indian Army Guard Rooms with Attached Toilet Facilities...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of 01 No. Storage Warehouse (53 M X 45...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More