IT and Electronic Equipment Supply for 17 Lighthouse School Complexes in Nagaland

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT and Electronic Equipment Supply for 17 Lighthouse School Complexes in Nagaland
Tender ID2026_DSE_838_1Tender Reference NumberIN-DSE-556942-GO-RFB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKohima , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT and Electronic Equipment Supply for 17 Lighthouse School Complexes in Nagaland
  • Tender ID2026_DSE_838_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIN-DSE-556942-GO-RFB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKohima,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,99,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes

This tender, initiated by the Principal Director - Directorate of School Education - Nagaland - WBT, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks to procure essential IT and electronic equipment for seventeen Lighthouse School Complexes. The tender reference number is IN-DSE-556942-GO-RFB, and the tender ID is 2026_DSE_838_1. The Project Director, operating from the Nagaland Education Project Directorate of School Education Government of Nagaland, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Key critical dates include the document download start date on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the document download end date on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 08, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final bid submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the technical bid and financial bid submitted separately. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,99,000 is required, payable to Nagaland Education Project Lighthouse. The work falls under the Goods tender category, specifically for Computer Hardware, and is valued as 'NA' with a work period of 150 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The specified location for this procurement is Kohima.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressNagaland Education Project Directorate Of School Education Government Of Nagaland
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of Furniture And Fixtures In 17 Lighthouse School..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of Furniture And Fixtures In 17 Lighthouse...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More