Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road Improvement Project Shahapur Thane

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road Improvement Project Shahapur Thane
Tender ID2026_THANE_1329867_15Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 14-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 44.73 L Tender LocationShahapur , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road Improvement Project Shahapur Thane
  • Tender ID2026_THANE_1329867_15
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 14-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.73 L
  • Tender LocationShahapur,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,732
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, Odr 151, Taluka Shahapur, District Thane.(2nd Call)

This tender, reference number NIT No. 14-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/OPEN/2026-27, is issued by the Additional Chief Executive Officer, RDD-CEO-THANE, under the State Government and UT category. The project involves the "Improvement To Asangaon Mamnoli Chandroti Road, ODR 151, Taluka Shahapur, District Thane," which is being tendered for the second time. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹44,73,228 and a contract form based on Percentage. The works are estimated to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the Finance (BOQ) documents submitted separately. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹44,732, which is 1.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹1090. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Works Department, Zilla Parishad Thane. The tender also specifies a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and required documentation, which includes affidavits, registration certificates, financial statements, and details of technical staff and machinery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Additional Chief Executive Officer
AddressThane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Road On Satona- Shahapur Mdr-06, At Ch. 33/00 To..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi Satarderoad Msh-4 Km..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Road On Satona- Shahapur Mdr-06, At Ch. 33/00...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Improvement To Zai Bordi Thane Nhavasheva Revas Reddi Satarderoad Msh-4...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More