| Tender Title | Samaj Mandir Construction Project in Kasarwada, Radhanagari, Kolhapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KOLHA_1324616_1 | Tender Reference Number | E TENDER NO 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.00 L | Tender Location | Kasarwada Pa , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Samaj Mandir At-kasarwada Pa Tal-radhanagri Dist-kolhapur (anusuchit Jati V Nav Boudh Ghatkanchya Vasticha Vikas Krne)
This tender outlines an open invitation for bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF SAMAJ MANDIR AT-KASARWADA PA TAL-RADHANAGRI DIST-KOLHAPUR (ANUSUCHIT JATI V NAV BOUDH GHATKANCHYA VASTICHA VIKAS KRNE)**. The project, valued at ₹12,99,999, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the GRAM PANCHAYAT KASARWADA PA TAL-RADHANAGRI, under the RDD-CEO-KOLHAPUR organization. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an online portal, with the submission period commencing on August 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GRAM PANCHAYAT KASARWADA PA TAL-RADHANAGRI. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹13,000, which is payable online. The contract duration is specified as 180 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Standard Bidding Document (SBD), are available for download from August 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Kasarwada Pa Tal-radhanagri |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Kasarwada Pa Tal-radhanagri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh Pendamkar..read more
Repairs Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 36, Near Sarvajanik Ganpati..read more
Construction Of Hall In Khermai Mandir And Kolha Mai Mandir Parisar..read more
Beautification And Renovation Of Rabari Samaj Baba Mastnath In Mc Land..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category