| Tender Title | Construction of Community Hall at Khermai and Kolha Mai Mandir Parisar, Ward 24 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532017_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11/06/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.68 L | Tender Location | Ward No. 24 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Hall In Khermai Mandir And Kolha Mai Mandir Parisar Ward No. 24
This tender, reference number 11/06/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 24/08/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), located at SMC Office, Satna Nagar Nigam building in front of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (M.P.), Pincode 485001. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Govt. and UT organization, is the overarching authority. The project involves the **Construction of a Hall in Khermai Mandir and Kolha Mai Mandir Parisar within Ward No. 24**. The estimated tender value is ₹18,68,455 with a construction period of 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for fees including registration details, Cover 2 for the technical proposal, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The EMD amount is ₹37,400, and the tender fee, including GST, is ₹2,295. Bidders can download tender documents from 26-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM to 11-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). This tender is for Civil Works - Buildings, specifically within the "As Per Tender Documents" sub-category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.) |
| Address | Smc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category