| Tender Title | Ujad Karjane Water Supply Scheme Civil Works in Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_9 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.24 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,238 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ujad Karjane Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "UJAD KARJANE WATER SUPPLY SCHEME" located in Tal-Chopda, District-Jalgaon. The project falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," and is being administered by the RDD-CEO-JALGAON, with the Tender Inviting Authority being EE RWSD ZP JALGAON. The estimated tender value is ₹33,23,798, and the earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of this value, amounting to ₹33,238. The contract duration is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. This is an open tender advertised via two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,400 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹5,900, payable online. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date as April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders must carefully review the tender documents, which include specific annexures and certificates, for technical and financial qualifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon...read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Giradgaon Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category