| Tender Title | Jalgaon District Civil Works for Borkheda Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_8 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.34 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,339 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon
This tender seeks bids for the **JJM BORKHEDA WATER SUPPLY SCHEME TAL-CHOPDA DIST-JALGAON**, a civil works project valued at ₹18,33,887. The issuing authority is EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹18,339, with a tender fee of ₹5,400 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹5,900. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from April 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between April 28, 2026, 9:00 AM and September 2, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM at EE RWSD ZP JALGAON. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Submissions require Annexures for contractor declarations, undertakings, certifications (GST, PAN), technical personnel and machinery lists, work completion certificates, affidavit, bid capacity, work in hand, joint venture agreements, and collaboration agreements in Cover 1, along with the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon...read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Malod And Manapur Tal Yawal Dist..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category