| Tender Title | Jalgaon Rural Water Supply Scheme for Aadgaon Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_4 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.56 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,564 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_4 and Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply Division (RWSD), Zilla Parishad (ZP), Jalgaon, on behalf of RDD-CEO-JALGAON, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the "JJM WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT AADGAON TAL YAWAL DIST JALGAON," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹42,56,387 and a stipulated period of work of 120 days. This is an open tender, advertised with two covers. The tender fee is ₹6,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹6,500, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,564, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required, also payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, RWSD, ZP Jalgaon. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including declarations, undertakings, certificates, lists of technical personnel and machinery, work done certificates, affidavit, bid capacity, work in hand details, joint venture agreements, and collaboration agreements as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ) in an .xls format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Malod And Manapur Tal Yawal Dist..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category