| Tender Title | Kasarkhede Village Water Supply Scheme Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_5 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.90 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,902 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_5 and Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "JJM Water Supply Scheme at Kasarkhede, Tal Yawal, Dist. Jalgaon." Issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply Division, Zilla Parishad, Jalgaon (RDD-CEO-JALGAON), this opportunity invites eligible contractors to submit bids for a project valued at ₹31,90,216. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender requires a 2-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including various declarations, undertakings, certificates (GST, PAN), technical personnel and machinery lists, work completion certificates, bid capacity annexures, and any applicable joint venture or collaboration agreements. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹31,902, payable online. A tender fee of ₹5,900 (₹5,400 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more
Water Supply System..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category