| Tender Title | Jal Jeevan Mission Water Supply Scheme Development in Malod and Manapur, Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_7 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.81 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,814 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Malod And Manapur Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon.
This tender is for the execution of the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) Water Supply Scheme at Malod and Manapur villages in Taluka Yawal, District Jalgaon. The works involve significant civil engineering and infrastructure development to ensure reliable water supply. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation (RWSD), Zilla Parishad Jalgaon, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization. This is an open tender with a contract form of "Percentage" and a tender value of ₹89,81,399. A total tender fee of ₹5,900 is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,814, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. Interested bidders must download tender documents between April 28, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A comprehensive list of required documents, including contractor declarations, undertakings, technical personnel and machinery details, work completion certificates, and bid capacity annexures, are detailed within the tender documents and must be submitted along with the bid. The location for bid opening and submission related activities is EE RWSD ZP JALGAON.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission - Wss To Aloor And Kodakara (part I)..read more
33 KV Bay Construction and Electrical Works at Meja Road Substation..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category