| Tender Title | Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Civil Works and Pipeline Construction in Jalgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_10 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.32 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,318 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_10 and Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the KUNDYAPANI WATER SUPPLY SCHEME located in Taluka Chopda, District Jalgaon. The State Government and UT organization, RDD-CEO-JALGAON, represented by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, invites bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹33,31,778 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,318, calculated as 1.0% of the tender value. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including declarations, undertakings, registration certificates, technical personnel and machinery lists, work experience certificates, affidavits, bid capacity statements, and any joint venture or collaboration agreements as detailed in the NIT. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a strict deadline of September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the office of EE RWSD ZP JALGAON. A tender fee of ₹5,900 (₹500 processing fee and ₹5,400 tender fee) is payable online. The contract type is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 120 days from the work order. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon...read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Malod And Manapur Tal Yawal Dist..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category