| Tender Title | Mehelkhedi Water Supply Scheme Civil Works in Yawal Taluka, Jalgaon District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_12 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.71 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,711 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
The Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation, Zilla Parishad Jalgaon (RDD-CEO-JALGAON), a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the **WATER SUPPLY SCHEME AT MEHELKHEDI, TALUKA YAWAL, DISTRICT JALGAON**. This is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of **₹61,71,097**, requiring a period of work of 120 days. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of **₹6,200** and a processing fee of **₹500** (Total ₹6,700) are payable. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹61,711** (1.0% of tender value) is required. The tender documents will be available for download from **April 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM** until **September 02, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **April 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM** until **September 02, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **September 04, 2026, at 6:00 PM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation, Zilla Parishad Jalgaon. The tender reference number is ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026. Bidders are advised to carefully review all annexures and documents uploaded in Cover 1, which include declarations, undertakings, contractor registration, GST, PAN, technical personnel and machinery lists, work completion certificates, affidavit, bid capacity, work in hand, and joint venture agreements. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) will be submitted in Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon...read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Malod And Manapur Tal Yawal Dist..read more
Grey Water Management System At Ambapani Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category