| Tender Title | Jalgaon District Giradgaon JJM Water Supply Scheme Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.82 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,818 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Giradgaon Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 and Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically the JJM Water Supply Scheme at Giradgaon, Tal Yaw al, Dist. Jalgaon. The estimated Tender Value is ₹35,81,833, with a required EMD of ₹35,818, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹5,400 and a Processing Fee of ₹500, totaling ₹5,900. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Submission End Date is September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender is being invited by EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including various declarations, undertakings, certificates, and lists, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jjm Borkheda Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Kasarkhede Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Aadgaon Tal Yawal Dist Jalgaon...read more
Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Malod And Manapur Tal Yawal Dist..read more
Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category